GDPR

THE LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
INFORMATION ON THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

We at Bilgi Tourism Tic.A.Ş. Having our valuble guests safety on our minds, especially the privacy of personal life, for the protection of fundamental rights and freedoms, we would like to inform you of law 6698.

Our goal is to inform you the most transparent about the way your personal data is received, the purposes for which it is processed, the legal reasons and your rights.The Bilgi Tourizim trade AŞ, in terms of any personal data you transmit, pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, which came into force on 7 April 2016, our company Bilgi Turizim trade AŞ. is responsible for data and data processing personal information within the framework of law and by adhering to the terms and limits described below, obtain, save, store, maintain and up to date services, be able to modify, rearrange and disclose to third parties where legislation permits, transfer, share, classify, anonymize and will be able to function in other ways listed in the law.

Data controller : Bilgi Tourism Tic. A.Ş.

Data collected

In order to better serve you, information you share voluntarily;
Like : İdentity (Name, Surname, İD number ect) Contact (address, e-mail etc) Location information, Customer transaction ( İnvoice, Bill information etc) visual and auditory recordings (security camera recordings, social media recordings etc)
more specific information about your personal data are things as race and ethnicity, Political thought, philosophical belief, religion, denominations and other faiths, appearance, association foundation and union membership, health, sexual life, police record, security measure such data considered as sensitive personal data.

The purpose of processing data

İdentity and contact information, booking and accommodation, processing of transactions on our Hotel system. Report to official authorities , ability to share İnformation with third parties in healthcare, ability to share data with partner contact tourism agencies, sending promotional and newsletter notifications, data analysis and research, follow legal proceedings, ensure guest security, to be shared across a variety of platforms, including social media outlets is processed by your explict consent.

Sharing personal Data

With our partners, shareholders, law and partners with which we commit to privacy and receive software support, government bodies as required by legislation, personal data protection law 8. and 9. for the purpose and conditions of personal data processing specified in personal data processing terms and purposes.


Personal data storage and retention time

Your personal data is available to our partners and service providers who have privacy practices with our company domestic and overseas and can be processed and stored.

Our company provides the personal data for the periods of time provided under the provisions of the regulations for which it is subject navigates; if this is not the case, it will be able to store it for as long as necessary for the intended purpose.
İf there is no valid reason to store the data any more, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

Your rights and exclusions under article 11 of the law;
You can choose to apply personal data to our company in writing or by other means:

    a) to know if it is being space processed or not,
    b) request information about your personal data if it has been processed,
    c) know the purpose and the fit for purpose of your personal data,
    d) knowing who your personal data is transferred to, domestic and overseas,
    e) ask for correction if your personal data is missing or incorrect,
    f) as set forth in law 7. to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data,
    g) request that third parties to whom your personal data is transferred to be notified of transactions made under the above mentioned d. and e.
    h) You can object to your outcome because your personal data has been analyzed exclusively with automated systems,
    i) İf you suffer damage due to the illegal processing of your personal data, you have the right to request loss remediation your rights are available from the effective date of 07.10.2016

Make request for personal data; with the necessary personally-detective information and explantions of which right to use.

    a) By post to our company's e-mail address kvkk@belekbeach.com
    b) registered post to Belek Beach Resort Hotel Boğazkent Mah.40.Sok No: 12 Serik/Antalya you may submit a request/letter of application by notary or by hand-delivery method.

Depending on the nature of the request, our company will finalize your claims on the applications as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest for free.